Hostel Los Chocoyos

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Private beach

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Sports activities

  • Shuttle

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Offering a chance to unwind beside Lake Nicaragua, situated around a 5-minute walk away, Hostel Los Chocoyos Mérida villa boasts views over mountain. At this Merida villa, located 0.3 miles from church, guests can enjoy canoeing, horse riding, and cycling.

    Situated about 25 minutes' walk from El Peru, the country house offers a location in a beach area. The nearest beach is only 0.7 miles from Hostel Los Chocoyos villa, while La Cascada de San Ramon is 2.9 miles away.

    The Merida accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. Towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Guests can dine at Restaurante Caballito's Mar located just a few steps from the villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.

    Room Options at Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida

    The Merida accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. Towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Corridors photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Room photo
    Queen Room

    Size: 7 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Facilities photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Amenities photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Exterior photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Toilets photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Room photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Toilets photo
    Deluxe Double or Twin Room Lake View

    Size: 7 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Exterior photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Interior photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Hostel Beds photo
    Single Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

    Size: 6 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Corridors photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Interior photo
    Single Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

    Size: 7 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Room photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Amenities photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Exterior photo
    Double Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 7 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Room photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Exterior photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Facilities photo
    Budget Double Room

    Size: 7 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Exterior photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Exterior photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Exterior photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Exterior photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Facilities photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Room photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Kitchen photo Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida Facilities photo
    Family Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Nicaragua

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this country house have a kitchen?
      Yes, at this country house, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Are pets allowed at the beachfront Hostel Los Chocoyos villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at the beachfront Hostel Los Chocoyos villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the beachfront Hostel Los Chocoyos villa?
      Guests staying at the beachfront Hostel Los Chocoyos villa can explore La Cascada de San Ramon (3.1 miles), Monkey Island (1.4 miles), and church (0.3 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hostel Los Chocoyos Merida